​​​​​Hannan Hannan Barristers

Mississauga Law Firm & Notary Public - Well-rounded, resolute Lawyer in mississauga and GTA

 

OFFICE ADDRESS:  57 VILLAGE CENTRE PLACE, SUITE 101, MISSISSAUGA, ON, L4Z 1V9 
Near Square One Shopping Centre; North of Hurontario & Burnhamthorpe; South of Hurontario & 403; Free Parking. Call Today: 
905-275-6776​ || ​​​E-Mail Now: contact@hannanhannan.com

Thank You for Visiting our Website and/or Contacting Us!


MERELY CONTACTING US, SUBMITTING ANY ONLINE FORM TO US, OR CALLING US DOES NOT ESTABLISH A LAWYER-CLIENT RELATIONSHIP. YOU MAY NOT RELY UPON US FOR LEGAL SERVICES AND WE ARE NOT OBLIGED TO DO ANYTHING FOR YOU UNTIL WE HAVE ENTERED INTO A RETAINER AGREEMENT. We aspire to respond your query within one business day. For Immediate assistance, please call 905-275-6776.

Terms of Use


You acknowledge that:

This website is designed to market Hannan Hannan Barristers.

Nothing in this website constitutes legal advice that you can rely upon without consulting a lawyer.

No legal relationship with Hannan Hannan Barristers is established by visiting this website or contacting us, either by filling up any online form or by calling and/or emailing us.

Our Law Firm never gives any legal advice over the phone.

You have to enter into a written retainer agreement with Hannan Hannan Barristers to establish a lawyer-client relationship. You cannot rely on us for ANY legal services until it is clearly understood that we can act for you within the scope of the retainer.

Privacy Policy


This policy applies to Hannan Hannan Barristers which is the owner and operator of this website. 


The security and integrity of your personal information is important to us. We take every reasonable measure necessary to protect any personal information collected when you visit this website or which you otherwise provide to us. 


Our website may use cookies to better manage your experience on the site to, for example, find your information quickly in our database, deliver content specific to your interests, and to save your password so you don't have to re-enter it each time you visit our website.


We collect and use your personal information to provide you with information regarding services and products that may interest you, bill and collect payment for services and products, understand and enhance your overall customer experience and to further improve our operations. We may also share your personal information with our affiliates and agents for these purposes.


We do not use or disclose your personal information for purposes other than those for which it was collected, except with your consent or as required by law. We retain your personal information only as long as necessary for the fulfillment of those purposes.


We will inform you of the existence, use and disclosure of your personal information upon request and will provide you access to your personal information upon written request.


If you have questions or comments regarding this Privacy Policy or who seek access to their personal information, YOU should contact the following: 


Hannan Hannan Barristers 
57 Village Centre Place, Suite 101 
Mississauga, ON L4Z 1V9 
905-484-3605 
contact@hannanhannan.com


The Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada (OPC) oversees personal information handling practices. If your privacy concerns are not addressed to your satisfaction by us, you may contact the OPC for further guidance by: 

Phone: 1-800-282-1376 or 613-995-8210 
Fax: 613-947-6850 
Email: info@privcom.gc.ca 
Website: www.privcom.gc.ca
​​

​​​​​​​​​​​ INSPIRATIONAL FOUNDER:               

 Late Mohammed Hannan

 FOUNDING LAWYER:

 Usman Hannan, JD, MA, BA, 

 See our LEGAL TEAM

 See our HISTORY